Meet your teachers

Daniela Trifiletti
Daniela Trifiletti
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Arun Prabhu
Laurent Prat
Sonny Hansen
Daniela Trifiletti
Jannie Moon Lindskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Lone Eibye Mikkelsen
Laurent Prat
Michael Winther
Daniela Trifiletti
Inneke Padilla Wolthoorn
Daniela Trifiletti
Marie Kongskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Vibe Noordeloos
Laurent Prat
Niclas Kvernrød – Chair
Laurent Prat
Robert McCluskey – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Laurent Prat
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Daniela Trifiletti
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Laurent Prat
Kim Olsen – Custodian
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Taryn Prabhu – Librarian
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Jodi Bladen EY Support Assistant & ASA
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Awatef Mansour – EY Support Assistant & ASA
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Catherine Presnail – PYP4b Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Laura Tontsch – PYP5a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Rebecca Rasmussen – PYP 5b Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Kassia Massey- PYP6a Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Laurent Prat
Patrick Difford – PYP7b Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Dennis Dapal – PYP PA Teacher
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Laurent Prat
Imad García- – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Laurent Prat
James Bick – MYP1 Homeroom & Sciences Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Lea Schibsted – Danish C Cover
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Jim Pendred – English A & I&S Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Priansha Kamarsu – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Daniela Trifiletti
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Arun Prabhu
Laurent Prat
Sonny Hansen
Daniela Trifiletti
Jannie Moon Lindskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Lone Eibye Mikkelsen
Laurent Prat
Michael Winther
Daniela Trifiletti
Inneke Padilla Wolthoorn
Daniela Trifiletti
Marie Kongskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Vibe Noordeloos
Laurent Prat
Niclas Kvernrød – Chair
Laurent Prat
Robert McCluskey – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Laurent Prat
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Daniela Trifiletti
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Laurent Prat
Kim Olsen – Custodian
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Taryn Prabhu – Librarian
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Jodi Bladen EY Support Assistant & ASA
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Awatef Mansour – EY Support Assistant & ASA
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Catherine Presnail – PYP4b Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Laura Tontsch – PYP5a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Rebecca Rasmussen – PYP 5b Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Kassia Massey- PYP6a Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Laurent Prat
Patrick Difford – PYP7b Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Dennis Dapal – PYP PA Teacher
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Laurent Prat
Imad García- – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Laurent Prat
James Bick – MYP1 Homeroom & Sciences Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Lea Schibsted – Danish C Cover
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Jim Pendred – English A & I&S Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Priansha Kamarsu – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Daniela Trifiletti
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Arun Prabhu
Laurent Prat
Sonny Hansen
Daniela Trifiletti
Jannie Moon Lindskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Lone Eibye Mikkelsen
Laurent Prat
Michael Winther
Daniela Trifiletti
Inneke Padilla Wolthoorn
Daniela Trifiletti
Marie Kongskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Vibe Noordeloos
Laurent Prat
Niclas Kvernrød – Chair
Laurent Prat
Robert McCluskey – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Laurent Prat
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Daniela Trifiletti
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Laurent Prat
Kim Olsen – Custodian
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Taryn Prabhu – Librarian
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Jodi Bladen EY Support Assistant & ASA
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Awatef Mansour – EY Support Assistant & ASA
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Catherine Presnail – PYP4b Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Laura Tontsch – PYP5a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Rebecca Rasmussen – PYP 5b Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Kassia Massey- PYP6a Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Laurent Prat
Patrick Difford – PYP7b Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Dennis Dapal – PYP PA Teacher
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Laurent Prat
Imad García- – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Laurent Prat
James Bick – MYP1 Homeroom & Sciences Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Lea Schibsted – Danish C Cover
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Ditte Bredtoft – On leave
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Jim Pendred – English A & I&S Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP5 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP5Homeroom & Science Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – MYP Performing Arts Teacher
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Priansha Kamarsu – MYP Support Specialist
Daniela Trifiletti
Daniela Trifiletti
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Laurent Prat
Arun Prabhu
Laurent Prat
Sonny Hansen
Daniela Trifiletti
Jannie Moon Lindskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Lone Eibye Mikkelsen
Laurent Prat
Michael Winther
Daniela Trifiletti
Inneke Padilla Wolthoorn
Daniela Trifiletti
Marie Kongskov
Daniela Trifiletti
Vibe Noordeloos
Laurent Prat
Niclas Kvernrød – Chair
Laurent Prat
Robert McCluskey – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Laurent Prat
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications/ MYP English B
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Daniela Trifiletti
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Laurent Prat
Kim Olsen – Custodian
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Taryn Prabhu – Librarian
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Jodi Bladen EY Support Assistant & ASA
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Awatef Mansour – EY Support Assistant & ASA
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Catherine Presnail – PYP4b Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Laura Tontsch – PYP5a Teacher
Daniela Trifiletti
Rebecca Rasmussen – PYP 5b Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Kassia Massey- PYP6a Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP6b Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Laurent Prat
Patrick Difford – PYP7b Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Laurent Prat
Dennis Dapal – PYP PA Teacher
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Elaine Fong – EAL Teacher
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Laurent Prat
Imad García- – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Miriana Greggi – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Khadija Djafaar – ASA Instructor
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher