Employees

Chris Hanna – Head of School
Chris Hanna – Head of School
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Charlotte Jessen – Business Manager
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Kathryn Templeman – MYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Margaret Kristensen – EY & PYP Principal
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Samantha Addington – PYP Coordinator
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Megan Behnke – School Counsellor
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications
Amelia Herridge Ishak – PR & Communications
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Per Bjørnholdt – Head Custodian
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Robert Olsen – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Lee Hoang – IT Department
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Kim Olsen – Custodian
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Lars Hansen – Ejendomsfonden AIS Manager
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Taryn Prabhu – Librarian
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Jessica Thiemann – PYP1/2 Teacher
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Fiona Gervang – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Tinne Krogsgaard – PYP 1/2 Teacher & EY ASA
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Alisar Alhomsi – PYP 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Amanda Dufke – PYP 1/2 Teacher
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Jodi Bladen EY Support Assistant & ASA
Marianne Wehen – School Secretary
Awatef Mansour – EY Support Assistant & ASA
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Vanessa Kewan – PYP2/3 Teacher
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Anna Sommer – PYP2/3 Teaching Assistant
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Emilie Zelander – PYP3 Teacher
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Jani Kurikka – PYP3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Nicola Woodvine – PYP4a Teacher
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Catherine Presnail – PYP4b Teacher
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Laura Tontsch – PYP5a Teacher
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Rebecca Rasmussen – PYP 5b Teacher
Elaine Fong – PYP6 Teacher
Elaine Fong – PYP6 Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Edwin Murray – PYP7a Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP7b Teacher
Despina Marakaki – PYP7b Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Jon Bettger – PYP8 Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Ryan Preston PYP PHE Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Faith Kumaraswamy PYP Visual Arts Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Morten Kidde – PYP Danish B Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Sidsel Damsgaard Hansen PYP Danish A Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – PYP Performing Arts Teacher
Cameron Zingel Amdisen – PYP Performing Arts Teacher
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Cree Snyder Schmidt – Head of EAL
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Georgina Preston – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Mythreyi Venkatsubramani – PYP Support Specialist
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Wendy Garnier – ASA Coordinator
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Christian Sand Hansen – ASA Instructor
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
Imad García- – ASA Instructor
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Holly Chabowski – MYP1 Homeroom & PHE Teacher
Hussein M. Abdi – Book Keeper
James Bick – MYP1 Homeroom & Sciences Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Motoko Uda Jørgensen – MYP1 Homeroom and English B Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Britt Nissen – MYP1 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Ditte Bredtoft – MYP2 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Ditte Bredtoft – MYP2 Homeroom & Danish Teacher
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Elizabeth Mikkelsen – MYP2 Homeroom & English A Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
Jon Cummins – MYP3 Homeroom & Maths Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
James Jefferys – MYP3 Homeroom & Design Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Tobias Jakobsen – MYP4 Homeroom & Danish A Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Fabienne Pauly-Tanski – MYP4 Homeroom, Drama & German Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP4 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Charlotte Carr Nørgård – MYP4 Homeroom & I&S Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP4 Homeroom & Science Teacher
Anna Troya – MYP4 Homeroom & Science Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gene Aidam – MYP5 Homeroom & French Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Gael Reihana – MYP5 Homeroom & Visual Arts Teacher
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Bailey White – MYP Support Specialist
Christina Lionett Frandsen – Head of Cleaning Team
Priansha Kamarsu – MYP Support Specialist